Hi everyone

Here is my first post!

I like to use data from Imagecopy crt1.tb1 on LPAR1 to populate identical table in LPAR2 crt2.tb1.

what I like like to do is;
1) Copy the latest Imagecopy using DFSMS (ADRDSSU) to a DS1 accessable to both LPARs imagecopy -> FLOATD.DBTB1.TSTB1.LPAR1
not using DSN1COPY (Should I be?)
2) Use FLOATD.DBTB1.TSTB1.LPAR1 in the RECOVER Utility to populate crt2.tb1 (Like doing a LOAD replace)
3) following job is failing with

INVALID OPERAND 'DSNAME' FOR KEYWORD 'RECOVER'

//STEP1 EXEC PGM=DSNUTILB,
// PARM=(SYSID,'REOCOVER'),
// REGION=6M,MEMLIMIT=NOLIMIT
//STEPLIB DD DSN=SYSDB2.SYSID.SDSNEXIT.DECP,DISP=SHR
// DD DSN=SYSDB2.SYSID.SDSNLOAD,DISP=SHR
//SYSPRINT DD SYSOUT=*
//SYSOUT DD SYSOUT=*
//SYSIN DD *
RECOVER TABLESPACE DBTB2.TSTB2 LOGINLY
DSNAME FLOATD.DBTB1.TSTB1.LPAR1

REBUILD INDEX(ALL) TABLESPACE DBTB2.TSTB2
/*

a)I've read UTILITY GUIDE SC18-9855-05 chapter 23 "Recovering with a data set copy that is not made by DB2", but is not telling me what i want to hear (ok, maybe I am not reading it right)!
b) DB2 z/OS V10
c) Not a DB2 guru, but more than competent

I'll be grateful for any help! or what I really need is actual working JCL.

warmest regards

Amy